yv0a3049-550?v=1

Congrats, USCAA Champions!

Penn State Brandywine Men’s Soccer Team Seals National Title In 3-0 Victory

2021 Penn State Brandywine Men's Soccer Winning Roster And Coaches

No.               Player Name           Year                    Position                               Hometown/High School

00                 Rory Travers            Fr.                       GK                                         Springfield, Pa. / Springfield

1                   Santiago Martinez    So.                      M                                           Bogota, Colombia / Colegio Gran Bretana

1                   John Simpson          So.                      GK                                         Philadelphia, Pa. / Franklin Towne Charter

2                   Elijah DeBooth         Fr.                       GK                                         West Lawn, Pa. / Wilson

2                   Brandon Rochester  Sr.                       D                                           Chester, Pa. / The Christian Academy

3                   Kareem Sharaf         So.                      F                                            Philadelphia, Pa. / Central

4                   Raymond Kelly         Fr.                       D                                            Middletown, Del. / Middletown

5                   Jeff Kuser                 So.                      D                                            Reading, Pa. / Wilson

6                    Ethan Pace              Fr.                       F                                            Stowe, Pa. / Pottsgrove

7                    Khafren Smith          Sr.                      F/M                                        Philadelphia, Pa. / Science Leadership Academy

8                    Tyler Skaer               Sr.                      M                                           Brookhaven, Pa. / The Christian Academy

9                    Alexis Cordova Bernal Fr.                  F/M                                        Oxford, Pa. / Avon Grove

10                  Axel Ayllon-Ortiz       Jr.                      M                                            Kennett Square, Pa. / Kennett

11                  JT Holstein                So.                    F/D                                         Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven

12                   Nick Sinigaglio         Fr.                     F/M                                         Carney's Point, N.J. / Penns Grove

13                   Aidan Santos           Fr.                     F                                              Havertown, Pa. / Haverford

14                   Rancy Wright           So.                    M/D                                         Upper Darby, Pa. / Upper Darby

15                   Kyle Reuter             So.                    M                                              York, Pa. / Dallastown Area

16                   Liam Pheiffer          Jr.                      D                                               Bethlehem, Pa. / Liberty

17                   Josh Land               Fr.                     M                                               Boerne, Texas / Samuel V. Champion

18                   Connor Lines         So.                     F/D                                            Philadelphia, Pa. / Franklin Towne Charter

19                   Alex Sydor             So.                     F/M                                           White Plains, N.Y. / Ardsley

20                   Samuel Rodriguez Fr.                     M                                                Media, Pa. / Venezuela

21                   Nick Gaither           Fr.                     F/M                                            Boerne, Texas / Samuel V. Champion

22                   Jake Carew            So.                    D                                                Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga

23                   Joey Cairy              Sr.                     F/M                                            Aston, Pa. / Sun Valley

24                   Christian Zavala     So.                    F/M                                            Kennett Square, Pa. / Kennett

25                   Ben Sarafinas        Sr.                     D/M                                           Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown West

27                   Ryan Stevens        Fr.                      M/D                                           Kingston, Pa. / Wyoming Valley West

28                   Ethan Harper         Fr.                      M/D                                           Douglassville, Pa. / Daniel Boone

Head Coach: Tom Greenawalt (third season)
Assistant Coaches: Doug McDermott, Bob Denney


 

Ethan Pace was named the tournament’s most valuable player. Six Lions named to USCAA All-Tournament team:  Christian Zavala, Joey Cairy, Josh Land, John Simpson, Alex Sydor and Ethan Pace. Brandywine joined DuBois (baseball) and Beaver (women’s basketball) as the only campuses to win multiple USCAA national titles in one sport.

  • yv0a3049-300?v=1

Related Businesses

MoveNation Dance Academy

Dance

MoveNation Dance Academy

Houston, TX

Dance studio in West Houston offering quality technique and positive encouragement to dancers of all ages and skill levels...

See More

Related Articles