453833329-550?v=1

2021 Sizzle Awards - Best of Williamson County

We are excited to announce the Sizzle Award Winners in 2021!  Over 300,00 votes selected the best local businesses in Williamson County.  Featured categories included Dining, Health and Wellness, Personal Care, Services, and Entertainment from Best Fine Dining and Shopping to Best Auto Care and Orthopedic Practice. Check out the list, and use this as a guide to your favorite, and new favorite businesses.  We celebrate ALL small business owners and support their growth.   

FranklinIs and The Sizzle Awards give the public a voice, the businesses an opportunity to promote, and the community access to the choices of the best.  FranklinIs.com has always been the home of The Sizzle Awards – a public vote to honor the best businesses of Williamson County. 

CUISINE

Best Asian

1st Wild Ginger                 

2nd Koi Sushi and Thai                

3rd Jasmine Thai & Sushi                

Best Bakery

1st Five Daughters Bakery               

2nd Merridee’s Breadbasket                  

3rd Triple Crown Bakery        

Best BBQ

1st Martin’s BBQ                

2nd Puckett’s Grocery & Restaurant                 

3rd Stroud’s Barbeque     

Best Breakfast/Brunch

1st Merridee’s Breadbasket              

2nd Biscuit Love                  

3rd The Puffy Muffin                  

Best Burger

1st Burger Up                

2nd Ground Restaurant                

3rd The Bunganut Pig                

Best Casual Restaurant

1st Tazikis Mediterranean Cafe                 

2nd Franklin Chop House                

3rd McCreary’s Irish Pub and Eatery                 

Best Caterer

1st Tito’s/Pueblo Real Mexican Restaurants                  

2nd Bar-B-Cutie SmokeHouse                 

3rdCatering & Events by Suzette              

Best Coffee Shop

1st Frothy Monkey                    

2nd The Coffee House @ Second and Bridge                  

3rd Merridee’s Breadbasket                

Best Family Friendly Restaurant

1st Chick-fil-A of South Franklin                  

2nd Tito’s/Pueblo Real Mexican Restaurants                  

3rd Merridee’s Breadbasket             

Best Fine Dining

1st Sperry’s Restaurant                 

2nd Stoney River Steakhouse and Grill                  

3rd Cork and Cow                  

Best Healthy Menu

1st Herban Market                 

2nd Franklin Juice Bar                

3rd CoreLife Eatery            

Best Hot Chicken

1st Big Shake’s Hot Chicken                  

2nd Bishop’s Meat & Three               

3rd Party Fowl                  

Best Mexican

1st Tito’s/Pueblo Real Mexican Restaurants                 

2nd Mojo’s Tacos                

3rd Garcia’s Mexican Restaurant (Franklin Location)

Best Pizza

1st Sal’s Family Pizza               

2nd Nashville Pizza Company                  

3rd MAFIAoZA’S Franklin                

Best Sweet Shop

1st tiny little donuts                  

2nd Kilwins              

3rd Whit’s Frozen Custard – Berry Farms                 

ENTERTAINMENT

Best Art Gallery

1st Leiper’s Creek Gallery               

2nd The Copper Fox Gallery                  

3rd Gallery 202

Best Bar

1st Jonathans Grille              

2nd O’ Be Joyful                 

3rdTony’s Eat & Drink                 

Best Community (FREE) Event

1st Main Street Festival                 

2nd Franklin Farmers Market                  

3rd Dicken’s of a Christmas                  

Best Entertainment

1st Crockett Park                  

2nd Franklin Range                 

3rdTimberland Park                  

Best Event Venue

1st the Factory at Franklin                

2nd Franklin Theatre                  

3rd Graystone Quarry               

Best Family Activity

1st Third Coast Clay               

2nd Franklin Family Entertainment Center                  

3rd Breakout Games             

Best Fundraiser/Charity Event

1st GraceWorks Ministries Turkey Trot

2nd Wine Down Main Street                  

3rd Harpeth Conservancy – River Swing                 

Best Golf Course

1st Franklin Bridge Golf Club                

2nd Legends Club                

3rd Westhaven Golf Club               

Best Live Entertainment

1st Williamson County Performing Arts Center at Academy Park                  

2nd Act Too Players School of Music & Theatre                  

3rd The WannaBeatles                 

Best Local Spirit

1st Leiper’s Fork Distillery, LLC                  

2nd Cool Springs Brewery                  

3rd Mill Creek Brewing Co.               

Best Summer Camp

1st Deer Run Camps & Retreats               

2nd Camp Marymount                 

3rd Act Too Players School of Music & Theatre               

Best Theatre Company

1st Act Too Players School of Music & Theatre                  

2nd Pull-Tight Theatre                 

3rd Studio Tenn Theatre Company               

Best Tourist Attraction

1st Arrington Vineyards                    

2nd Historic Carnton Plantation                  

3rd The Carter House                  

Best Youth Arts/Music Program

1st Act Too Players School of Music & Theatre                

2nd ROOTS Academy                

3rd School of Rock             

Best Youth Athletic Program

1st Let It Shine Gymnastics              

2nd Williamson County Soccer Association                

3rd Franklin Baseball Club              

HEALTH & WELLNESS

Best Audiology Practice

1st Vanderbilt Audiology (Bill Wilkerson Center Franklin)                  

2nd Johnson Audiology                  

3rdFranklin Hearing Center                 

Best Chiropractic Practice

1st Cool Springs Chiropractic               

2nd Maryland Farms Chiropractic                

3rd Mason Chiropractic Health + Wellness               

Best Cosmetic Surgeon

1st Cool Springs Plastic Surgery                  

2nd Mary Lynn Moran, M.D. Facial Plastic Surgery and Medspa                  

3rd Southern Plastic & Reconstructive Surgical Institute                

Best Counseling Services

1st Mercy Community Healthcare                

2nd Beverly McManus Counseling                 

3rd David Burns                 

Best Dental Practice

1st Rachel Oates Family Dental                  

2nd Brentwood Family Dentists              

3rd Nashville Center for Aesthetic Dentistry 

Best Dermatology Practice

1st Franklin Dermatology Group                

2nd Vanderbilt Dermatology Franklin               

3rd Heritage Medical Associates Dermatology                  

Best Eye Care Practice

1st Cool Springs EyeCare               

2nd Berry Farms EyeCare                  

3rd Dr. William L Jones OD                 

Best Health & Wellness

1st Williamson Medical Group – Carother’s Tower                  

2nd The Allergy, Asthma and Sinus Center                

3rd University Foot & Ankle Center, Dr. Cary Gannon           

Best Integrative & Functional Medicine

1st Cool Springs Family Medicine                 

2nd Integrative Family Medicine               

3rd Be Well and Flourish                

Best Orthodontic Practice

1st Cox Orthodontics                  

2nd Kemp and Rice Orthodontics                 

3rd Lucas Orthodontic Group               

Best Orthopedics Practice

1st Bone and Joint Institute of Tennessee                  

2nd Tennessee Orthopedic Alliance                  

3rd Vanderbilt Health — Orthopedics                

Best Pediatric Dental Practice

1st Brentwood Pediatric Dentistry                

2nd Franklin Pediatric Dentistry                 

3rd Williamson Pediatric Dentistry                 

Best Pediatric Practice

1st Pediatric Associates of Franklin              

2nd Brentwood Children’s Clinic                  

3rd Harpeth Pediatrics                  

Best Physical Therapy

1st STAR Physical Therapy              

2nd Bone and Joint Institute of Tennessee                 

3rd Elite Physical Therapy and Balance Center                 

Best Veterinary Practice

1st Williamson County Animal Hospital                 

2nd Animalia Health & Wellness                 

3rd Goose Creek Pet Hospital               

Best Women's Health Services

1st Vanderbilt Franklin Women’s Center                  

2nd Women’s Group of Franklin                  

3rd Mary Lynn Moran, M.D. Facial Plastic Surgery and Medspa         

Best Aesthetics

1st A Moment’s Peace Salon & Day Spa                  

2nd Mary Lynn Moran, M.D. Facial Plastic Surgery and Medspa                

3rd Franklin Skin and Laser             

Best Barber

1st Uncle Classic Barbershop                  

2nd Scout’s Barbershop               

3rd Carson’s Barber Shop                  

Best Boutique Fitness Center

1st F45 Franklin Cool Springs

2nd The Barre                

3rd Free Flow Yoga             

Best Day Spa/Wellness Center

1st A Moment’s Peace Salon & Day Spa               

2nd Pure Sweat + Float Studio Cool Springs & Brentwood                 

3rd The Aesthetic Center of Franklin Dermatology Group                

Best Fitness Center

1st Williamson County Parks and Recreation                  

2nd Orangetheory Fitness Franklin             

3rd (Tie) Anytime Fitness               

3rd (Tie) Pure Barre Franklin-Westhaven               

Best Hair Salon

1st Great Clips (Murfreesboro Rd)

2nd A Moment’s Peace Salon & Day Spa                

3rd Studio Gaven haircolour                

Best Massage

1st A Moment’s Peace Salon & Day Spa                

2nd Franklin Massage Center                 

3rd BodyWorks Massage Therapy            

Best Nail Salon

1st A Moment’s Peace Salon & Day Spa                  

2nd The Nail Parlor                  

3rd Deluxe Nails and Spa                  

SHOPPING

Best Antiques

1st Franklin Antique Mall                 

2nd The Village Antiques & Gifts                 

3rd Winchester Antique Mall                

Best Children's Boutique

1st Once Upon a Child-Franklin                  

2nd Learning Express Toys & Gifts of Cool Springs                  

3rd The Little Cottage                 

Best Fine Jewelry

1st Walton’s Jewelry                 

2nd Brentwood Jewelry                  

3rd Grogan Jewelers By Lon                

Best Home Décor

1st Head Springs Depot             

2nd Onyx & Alabaster                

3rdJ. J. Ashley’s Fine Furnishings                

Best Local Merchant

1st Abby Leigh Gifts formerly The Shoppes on Main              

2nd B&C Ace Hardware               

3rd Fork of the South General Store               

Best Pet Products

1st Nashville Pet Products             

2nd The Farm at Natchez Trace               

3rd Baxter’s Biscuits & Bones              

Best Wine & Spirits

1st Cool Springs Wines & Spirits                

2nd Franklin Wine and Spirits                  

3rd Brinkmann’s Wine & Spirits – Brentwood                 

Best Women's Boutique

1st Lizard Thicket Boutique – Franklin              

2nd Vintage 615                    

3rd Abby Leigh Gifts formerly The Shoppes on Main                

SERVICES

Best Auto Dealership

1st Darrell Waltrip Automotive Group               

2nd Walker Chevrolet                  

3rd Toyota of Cool Springs               

Best Auto Repair

1st Moody’s Tire & Auto Service                  

2nd CS Automotive (Cool Springs Automotive, LLC)                  

3rd Christian Brothers Automotive                 

Best Bank

1st Regions Bank                  

2nd First Horizon Bank                 

3rd Pinnacle Financial Partners             

Best Boarding & Doggy Daycare Facility

1st The Farm at Natchez Trace                  

2nd My Second Home Pet Resort                  

3rd Paw Pals, Inc.              

Best Daycare/Preschool

1st Kids Kingdom Drop in Daycare               

2nd The Goddard School – Franklin (Cool Springs)                 

3rd Berry’s Chapel Preschool                 

Best Electrician

1st Lee Company                  

2nd All Phase Electric              

3rd Gervais Electric                 

Best Financial Services

1st First Horizon Advisors                

2nd FirstBank Investment Partners             

3rd Southeast Financial Credit Union              

Best Heating & Air

1st Lee Company                  

2nd Joslin Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning                

3rd C&M Heating and Cooling               

Best Home Builder

1st Legend Homes, LLC                

2nd Tennessee Valley Homes, INC                

3rd Grove Park Construction               

Best Home Remodel/Renovation

1st Carriage House Custom Homes & Interiors                 

2nd Franklin Garage Doors              

3rd. Exodus Industries                 

Best House Cleaning

1st Molly Maid Of So. Davidson, Williamson and Maury Counties                

2nd Brentwood Clean            

3rd Gina and Robins Cleaning Service          

Best Indoor Home Services

1st Franklin Pest Control LLC               

2nd Tennessee Custom Pools               

3rd Home Theatre Experts               

Best Insurance Agent/Firm

1st Montgomery & Associates Insurance and Financial Services               

2nd State Farm- Derek Simmons             

3rd Franklin Insurance,LLC              

Best Interior Design Services

1st     7 .0      Blinds and Shutters             

2nd Kelly Lord Designs                

3rd Paige Williams Interior Design              

Best Legal Firm

1st Stites & Harbison, PLLC           

2nd All Things Family Law – Attorney Emily M. Leininger               

3rd Russ Cook and Associates, PC               

Best Marketing Firm

1st JLB – Web Design & Digital Marketing                

2nd Tree House Media

3rdMill Creek Creative                

Best Outdoor Living

1st Riverbend Nurseries                 

2nd Green Scene Irrigation and Landscaping LLC.             

3rdMike Hayes & Associates, Inc               

Best Pet Grooming

1st The Farm at Natchez Trace                  

2nd Bubbles & Bows Dog Grooming                  

3rd Grrover’s Mobile Dog Grooming               

Best Photographer

1st Evin Photography               

2nd K. Mosley Photography             

3rd Andrea Farmer Photography               

Best Plumbing

1st Lee Company              

2nd Don Wood Plumbing Co Inc                  

3rdDixon Plumbing Company LLC                

Best Real Estate Agency/Firm

1st Keller Williams Realty               

2nd Corbi & Company Real Estate Consultants                

3rdBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty             

Best Real Estate Agent

1st Tony Parker, Realtor               

2nd Elizabeth Leanza, Realty One Group – Realtor               

3rd Gabrielle Dodson – Keller Williams Realty           

Best Roofing Company

1st Five Points Roofing                 

2nd Storm Guard Roofing and Construction               

3rd Ford Roofing Company, LLC               

Best Senior Living

1st Morning Pointe of Franklin Assisted Living and Memory Care               

2nd NHC Place, Cool Springs                

3rd The Heritage at Brentwood                

Best Service

1st Franklin Sign Co               

2nd (tie)Jimmy’s Cleaners & Alterations               

2nd (tie)Samantha Jay Events               

3rdMcEwen Northside Signature Apartments

Best Travel Agency

1st Franklin Travel Services, a Rejuvia Travel Company                 

2nd JK Mouse Travel                 

3rd MK Luxury Travel                 

Best Private School

1st Battle Ground Academy                  

2nd Saint Matthew School                  

3rd Grace Christian Academy                 

Related Businesses

Vibe Nutrition Herbalife Smoothies & Tea

Cafes

Vibe Nutrition Herbalife Smoothies & Tea

Murfreesboro, TN

Vibe Nutrition provides the community with daily nutrition through meal replacement protein shakes and energy beverages. We...

Safari's Brick Oven & Grille

Restaurants

Safari's Brick Oven & Grille

Hendersonville, TN

Fun, exciting and delicious – a meal at Safari’s Brick Oven & Grille is one you’ll never forget. From the great food...

Tasty Table

Restaurants

Tasty Table

Murfreesboro, TN

The Tasty Table offers a wide variety of catering and bakery options. Currently operating as a cafe, coffee shop, event...

Load More

Related Articles

Load More